03. – 06.06.2010 - Urban Art Forms Festival @Wiesen Extended (Austria)

Started by b4uaf, 10 March 2010 à 14:13:01

previous topic - next topic
Go Down

b4uaf

03. " 06.06. 2010: Eristoff Tracks URBAN ART FORMS Festival 2010 " presented by Electronic Beats

www.uaf-festival.at

LINE UP 2010_PSYTRANCE STAGE

04.06.2010 " PSYTRANCE STAGE_hosted by Otherland & 24/7 Records

INFECTED MUSHROOM live (IL)
TRISTAN live (nano records " UK)
SCHEIBOSAN (scheibosan.at " AUT)
SINERIDER live (24/7 records " UK)
JENSSON (iono music " GER)
VISIONAUTICA live (optical matrix " AUT)
KAJOLA (zero gravity records " AUT)
ASTRALEX (24/7 records " AUT)
RO-TAMA (groove criminals " AUT)
SINUS (24/7 records " AUT)
NIKOS (24/7 records " AUT)
SPACEBASS (psychodelic circus, play.fm " AUT)

05.06.2010 " PSYTRANCE STAGE_hosted by Otherland & 24/7 Records

SHPONGLE DJ SET (twisted records " UK)
HALLUCINOGEN live (twisted records " UK)
XEROX & ILLUMINATION live (hommega productions " IL)
PARASENSE live (bom shanka music " RU)
TEGMA live (tribal vision " SE)
ZYCE live (spin twist " SERB)
GABY (independent " SK)
BRAINIAC live (24/7 records " GER)
DAKA (otherland " AUT)
PROGRESSOR (seeds of love " AUT)
PARADOX (groove criminals " AUT)
RIFF RUFF (24/7 records " AUT)
MOSH (24/7 records " AUT)



LINE UP 2010

03.06.2010 " PRE-PARTY " DOGS ON ACID STAGE_hosted by Mainframe

DIRTYPHONICS live (audioporn " UK)
CAMO & KROOKED (uaf, nasca, mainframe rec " AUT)
BODY & SOUL & DISASZT (uaf, nasca, mainframe rec " AUT)
MAT & CONCEPT (brigand, cia, all souled out " AUT)
FOURWARD (uaf, nasca " AUT)
KOS & TENCHU (mainframe rec " AUT)
SNITCHBROTHERS (uaf, nasca " AUT)
SHROOMBAB (junglistic sistaz " AUT)
SNARE (strictly beats " AUT)
STORK CREW (AUT)

MC YOUTH STAR (UK)
MC DAVOX (AUT)
MC DAXTA (AUT)
MC BENCH (AUT)

04.06.2010 " MAINSTAGE

DAVID GUETTA (emi, ultra rec " FR)
ARMAND VAN HELDEN (southern fried " US)
DIGITALISM DJ SET (kitsune " GER)
BOYS NOIZE (boys noize rec " GER)
ADAM FREELAND (marine parade " UK)
LEN FAKI (podium, figure " GER)
THE JAPANESE POPSTARS live (IE)
PAROV STELAR live (etage noir " AUT)
BODI BILL (GER)

04.06.2010 " DOGS ON ACID STAGE_hosted by Mainframe

RONI SIZE (full cycle " UK)
ED RUSH & OPTICAL (virus rec " UK)
DJ FRESH (breakbeat kaos, bad company " UK)
FRICTION (shogun audio, assassin " UK)
LOGISTICS (hospital rec " UK)
SPECTRASOUL (shogun audio, metalheadz " UK)
SHIMON (audioporn " UK)
D.BRIDGE & INSTRA:MENTAL (exit rec, non plus, shogun audio " UK)
PANACEA (position chrome " GER)
SIGMA (bingo, viper, hospital " UK)
PHACE (neosignal, subtitles " GER)
DOA CONTEST WINNER

DYNAMITE MC (UK)
SP:MC (UK)
MC SINISTA (GER)
MC DAVOX (AUT)
MC DAXTA (AUT)

04.06.2010 " RED BULL MUSIC ACADEMY RADIO STAGE

OGRIS DEBRIS live (AUT)
CLARA MOTO (inFinè " AUT)
KOMATON live (merkesdir rec. " AUT) 
EVIRGEN live (temp, living " AUT/UK)
M-FX aka MAXIMILIAN M. (houztekk rec, elektromotor " AUT)
RBMA CREW (AUT)


04.06.2010 " CADENZA AFTERPARTY STAGE

LUCIANO (cadenza " CH)
MIRKO LOKO (cadenza " CH)
ANDY CATANA (do easy records " AUT)
JOHANNES LEHNER (do easy records, drumpoet community " AUT)

04.06.2010 " PUT YOUR DANCING SHOES ON… for a SPECIAL APPERANCE_hosted by Boink

SUTTER CANE (boink, driving forces recordins " AUT)
ZENO (pressure, arena wels " AUT)
DENNES DEEN (mb elektronics " AUT)
MARK DOMINE (boink, driving forces recordings " AUT)
GIANLUCA (oktant records " AUT)
GAETANO VERDI (oktant records " AUT)
STEREOPHONIC (exotic drops, raveline " AUT)
THE SPELL (boink, driving forces recordings " AUT)

05.06.2010 " MAINSTAGE

CARL COX (intec " UK)
SVEN V,,TH (cocoon " GER)
CARL CRAIG (planet e " US)
MOONBOOTICA (moonboutique " GER)
BURAKA SOM SISTEMA live (PT)
STEPHAN BODZIN (herzblut " GER)
YOUSEF (UK)
POPULAR DAMAGE live (GER)

05.06.2010 " DOGS ON ACID STAGE_hosted by Mainframe

NOISIA (vision, virus " NL)
SPOR (lifted music " UK)
JOHN B (beta rec " UK)
ORIGINAL SIN (real playaz " UK)
NERO (MTA rec, punchy rec " UK)
ALIX PEREZ (bassbin, creative source " UK)
HAZARD (true playaz, radius " UK)
AUDIO (freak recordings, subtitles " UK)
CURRENT VALUE (freak recordings, offkey " GER)
D.KAY & RAW.FULL (ill skillz rec, brigand " AUT)
MABE & MR KJU (tabula rasa " AUT)
P80 & SIDEFFEX (AUT)

MC SHNEK (AUT)
MC DAVOX (AUT)
MC DAXTA (AUT)

05.06.2010 " RED BULL MUSIC ACADEMY RADIO STAGE

BENGA (tempa " UK)
J.WOW & MC KALAF (buraka som sistema " PT)
FUNCTIONIST & BEWARE (radio fm4 " AUT)
POLA RIOT (AUT)
SUSIKLUB (AUT)
RITORNELL live (kalk pets, karaoke kalk " AUT)


05.06.2010 " ZOO PROJECT & CRAZY AFTERPARTY STAGE

SEBASTIÈN LEGER (FR)
GOW (trapez rec, the zoo project " UK)
CRAZY SONIC (crazy, flex schallplatten " AUT)
KEN HAYAKAWA (flex schallplatten " AUT)
DEFEX & MILOU (thezooproject.com " AUT)
CATEKK live (flex schallplatten, estrela " AUT)
Live Percussions FLO MUIGG (the zoo project " AUT)

05.06.2010 " PUT YOUR DANCING SHOES ON… for a SPECIAL APPERANCE_hosted by Electronic Motion & Friends

STEVE LOONEY (electronic motion, rave on snow, sae munich " AUT)
MICHAEL STRAUSS (electronic motion, flash, sirion " AUT)
BEN DRILL (electronic motion, soundforce editions " AUT)
NORMAN BATE (electronic motion, soundforce, sae vienna " AUT)
COSMIC SENSE connect SUPERNAUT (electronic motion, cosmic music, summer of love " AUT)
CHRIS STOHL (electronic motion, soundforce " AUT)
STEREO VIRUS (electronic motion, soundforce " AUT)
ARON DE LIMA vs. EMANUEL SYN (minimalbewegung heads " AUT)

VJ LINE UP 2010_

.MRT (refect, elektrofachadel " vienna)
3RD EYE (otherland " salzburg)
4YOUREYE (eye|con, salon projektionist, digital " vienna)
ADISIGN (equaleyes, eye|con " vienna)
ANNABLUME SUPERKITSCH (sound:frame " vienna)
AV-FX (vienna)
BENSKI (optrix " new zealand)
BILDWERK (sound:frame, eye|con " vienna)
BREAKVIEW (mts " vienna) 
BRUNO TAIT (cologne)
C27 (eye|con " vienna)
DAZEDSTYLES (dazedstyles.com " austria)
DER LUSTIGE ASTRONAUT (cosmic space disco, digital " vienna)
DIPOL (visuelles spannungsfeld " vienna)
DR BRUCKMAYR (fuckhead " linz)
EL GEKO (optical matrix " vienna)
EYE.CANDY (amstetten, linz)
EYEM (pooool, equaleyes " vienna)
FADE FX (supersane " vienna)
FRITZ FITZKE (vienna)
I:D (vienna)
ILLFUSION (vienna)
ILLUVISION (budapest, vienna, london)
INDIVISUALISTS.INC (munich)
JULIAN BESCH (salzburg)
KAI WATANABE (homeishome " frankfurt)
LEINWANDLER (pixel-royal, the core. " berlin) 
LICHTERLOH (eye|con, pratersauna " vienna)
LICHTTAPETE (eye|con " vienna)
LUMA.LAUNISCH (sound:frame " vienna)
LUX:ID (vienna)
LWZ (linke wienzeile studios " vienna)
MONTAGE SAUVAGE (strictly.beats " graz, vienna) 
MOTIONLAB (vienna) 
NEON GOLDEN (vienna) 
NOWEMBA (eye|con " vienna)
OKINAWA69 (kompakt " cologne) 
ONKEL TUCA (netzteil.at
OPTICAL ENGINEERS (vienna)
PHONONOIA (vienna)
Super E:V/A (streiten rec, sound:frame " vienna)
TEAM MODUL8 (modul8 " genf, berlin)
TOFA (pixel-royal, the core. " berlin)
TON:GE:MISCH (sound:frame)
UNICORN (prismaticum " vienna)
VIDEOROCKER (videomovingsystem " vienna)
VJ ANYONE (NE1Co " london)
VJ GRANDA (andorra)
VJJEKK (hoagascht, lovebea, bassintox, equaleyes " vienna)
V-MOTION (salzburg)
ZOID (bassisland " vienna)

TICKETS 2010_

Pre-Sale Weekendpass: EUR 89,- excl. booking fees

The Pre-Party on 3rd June is free of charge with valid ticket. Prices excluding all additional costs, camping and parking.

AUSTRIA_

BANK AUSTRIA, 0043 " 1/24924, www.megacard.at // RAIFFEISENBANKEN WIEN & N- // URBAN ART FORMS TICKETSHOP, www.uaf-festival.at // MUSICTICKET SHOP (Skodagasse 25, 1080 Wien), 0043 " 1/4051010, www.musicticket.at // --TICKET, 0043 " 1/96096, www.oeticket.com // TICKET ONLINE, 0043 " 1/88088, www.ticketonline.at // WIEN XTRA, 0043 " 1/1799 //

UNITED KINGDOM_

LAST MINUTE, www.lastminute.com

GERMANY_

EVENTIM, www.eventim.de // TICKETSERVICE SCHARF, 0049 " 86522325, www.ticketscharf.de

OTHER_

EVENTIM, www.eventim.hr, www.eventim.hu, www.eventim.si, www.eventim.sk, www.eventim.bg, www.eventim.pl, www.eventim-yu.com, www.eventim.ro


VENUE_

WIESEN EXTENDED
Schöllinggasse 1
7203 Wiesen
www.wiesen.at


b4uaf

uno insulte pleaseate

b4uaf

URBAN UNIVERSITY
URBAN ACADEMY @JAZZPUB WIESEN


THURSDAY, 03.06.2010 Hosted by sound:frame Festival

LIVE CAMERA SAMPLING ARRANGEMENT FOR VISUALS from 11:00 /Jazzpub Wiesen
Please bring along:
Laptop " ideally with installed Resolume
Your own video camera and tripod (if available)
Your own camera light (if available)
Footage to animate

STREET ART WORKSHOP from 13:00 / Jazzpub Wiesen
Please bring along:
Drawings/tags/footage to produce collages for stop motion clips

GENERATIVE  SOFTWARES from 15:00 /Jazzpub Wiesen
Please bring along:
Laptop (ideally with installed VVVV or Quartz Composer)


FRIDAY, 04.06.2010 Hosted by BNCKD from Waxolutionists & BAUZA from Body & Soul

BASIC from 10:00 to 14:30 / Jazzpub Wiesen
General basics of house beatmatching
Simple scratches & techniques

ADVANCED from 15:00 to 19:00 / Jazzpub Wiesen
Beatmatching & rhythmic basics for hip hop/house/tech/dubstep
Difficult scratches & techniques (backspins etc)
Specific questions and problems of the participants

VJ WORKSHOPS hosted by DIGITAL & EyelCon
HOW TO CATCH BEATS WITH XNTH by VJ Benski
from 15:00 to approx 17:00 /Psy Trance Stage Area
Language: English
How to create ultra fast real-time 3D scenes with the new VJ-software Xnth
How to synchronise with live DJ audio  for auto-mixing playback

VJ BASICS " FOR THE VERY FIRST TIME…
by VJ Unicorn & Vizualiser Zoid
from 17:00 to approx. 17:00 / Psy trance Stage Area
For all those who want to dip into the world of Vjing for the first time.
Please bring along: Comno insulte pleaser


SATURDAY, 05.06.2010

TEXTMACHINE 3D V9 by Stefano Sartori
from 15:00 to approx. 17:00 /Psy Trance Stage Area
We raffle off 3 licenses amongst the participants!
Bring your laptop (PC-Windows!) Learn the VJ Software with main focus on realtime text & picture animation + project mapping!
http://TextMAchine3D.com
APPLICATIONS & INFO academy@urbanartforms.com


UAF Festival Fanpage -2.0 !!
Everything changes sometimes - true to the motto “spring cleaning” we duffed up a little bit and here is the result:
www.facebook.com/uaf.festival - Join us now and feel free to invite all your friends!
Let the festival summer begin!

Go Up